ICF Chennai Railway Apprentice 2022, ITI, 10th Pass Latest Railway Apprentice 2022

Integral Coach Factory Chennai की तरफ से ITI और Non ITI (10th Pass) छात्रो के लिए Railway Apprentice के आवेदन पत्र आमंत्रित किया गया है | Integral Coach Factory Chennai Railway का ही भाग है अगर आप यहाँ से Apprentice करते हैं तो आपको Railway के Central Recruitment Level 1 यानि group d में आपको 20% छुट मिलेगी |

Name of PostIntegral Coach Factory (ICF) Chennai Apprentice 2022 Online form
Post date27.06.2022
Start date to Apply online27.06.2022
Last Date to Apply Online26.07.2022 till 17.3
Merit list announce dateNo yet announced
Application fee🙂 Gen / OBC / EWS: 100/-
🙂 SC / ST / PH : 0/-
🙂 All Category Female : 0/-
Age Limit🙂 Minimum Age : 15 Years
🙂 Maximum Age : 24 Years
🙂 Age Relaxation Extra as per Railway NEFR Apprentice Rules.
Total Number of Vacancy10th Pass : 276
ITI Pass : 600
Type of VacancyRailway Apprenticeship
Duration of Training10th Pass : 2 Years
ITI Pass : 1 Year



Selection Process10th Percentage basis
Education Qualification10th Pass (Min 50%)
Technical QualificationITI Pass relevant trade
(Not required for freshers)
ITI CouncilNCVT/SCVT
Higher QualificationNo eligible
ExperienceNo eligible

ICF Chennai Apprentice Freshers Trade wise seats

 UROBCSCSTPwBDTOTAL
CARPENTER171006030137
ELECTRICIAN150905020132
FITTER291810050365
MACHINIST160905030134
PAINTER160905020133
WELDER352011060375
PASAA
TOTAL
1287542
– .
21
. . .
10
276



ICF Chennai Ex- ITI Candidates Apprentice Freshers Trade wise seats

 UROBCSCSTPwBDTOTAL
CARPENTER221408040250
ELECTRICIAN7342231206156
FITTER6639211106143
MACHINIST140804020129
PAINTER221408040250
WELDER7846261307170
PASAA112
TOTAL
276
.  . .
164
. …. ..
904624600



ICF Chennai Apprentice Qualification and Period of Training

Ex-ITIQualificationPeriod of Training
Fitter, Electrician& MachinistShould  have  passed  Std  X  (with  a  minimum  of  50%
marks) with Science & Maths under 10+2 system or its equivalent and also possess National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by the National Council for Vocational Training or State Council for Vocational Training of one year and above.
1 year
Carpenter, Painter& WelderShould have passed Std X (with a minimum of 50°10 marks) under 10+2 system or its equivalent and also possess National Trade Certificate lil the notified trade issued by the National Council for Vocational Training or State Council for Vocational Training of one year and above.1 year
Programming and System Admin. Asst.Should  have  passed  Std X  (with  a  minimum  of  50%
marks) and also possess National Trade certificate in the trade of Computer Operator and Programming Asst. issued by the National Council for Vocational Training or State Council for Vocational Training of one year and above.
1 year
FreshersQualificationPeriod of Training
Fitter, Electrician & MachinistShould have passed Std X (with minimum 50°10 aggregate marks) with Science & Maths under 10+2 system or its equivalent.2 years
Carpenter & PainterShould have passed Std X (with minimum 50°10 aggregate marks) under  10+2 system or its equivalent.2 years
WelderShould have passed Std X (with minimum 50°/o aggregate marks) under 10+2 system or its equivalent.1year 3 months



Apply LinkClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Apply Another ApprenticeClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Telegram for regular updateClick Here



 Integral Coach Factory Mumbai Apprentice Vacancy 2022 Integral Coach Factory Apprentice Vacancy Mumbai Integral Coach Factory Mumbai Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Integral Coach Factory Apprentice Bharti 2022 Integral Coach Factory Mumbai Apprentice Vacancy Online Form 2022 Integral Coach Factory Apprentice Bharti 2022 Integral Coach Factory Apprentice vacancy 2022 Integral Coach Factory Mumbai apprentice Bharti 2022 online form Integral Coach Factory Mumbai latest apprentice vacancy 2022 Integral Coach Factory Mumbai apprentice vacancy 2022 online form Integral Coach Factory Mumbai Apprentice ka online form Kaise bharen Integral Coach Factory mumbai apprentice vacancy 2022

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.